Bogalusa Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bogalusa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bogalusa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Bogalusa Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bogalusa LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bogalusa Crime Index 10648658.84479.3
 
Bogalusa Violent Crimes 1681367.2553.5
Bogalusa Murders 432.67
Bogalusa Rapes 19154.633.1
Bogalusa Robberies 37301.1205.8
Bogalusa Aggravated Assaults 108878.9336.5
 
Bogalusa Property Crimes 8967291.73906.1
Bogalusa Burglaries 2712205.4813.2
Bogalusa Larceny/Thefts 5484459.62601.7
Bogalusa Motor Vehicle Thefts 77626.6501.5
 
Bogalusa Arsons 1  540.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bogalusa crime collection area population of 12,288.
  • Bogalusa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bogalusa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bogalusa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bogalusa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bogalusa crime level is worse than national average.

 BOGALUSA STATISTICS
 Bogalusa Population: 13365
 Male Population: 6049
 Female Population: 7316
 Households: 5431
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.41
Bogalusa Population
Bogalusa Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Bogalusa | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement